Phone: 08 8248 4222 — reception@cycsa.com.au

Vessel Register

Last updated 26/8/18


To update or add your vessel's information to our database and submit your updated insurance certificate to the Club, please fill in the Vessel Register Online Upload Form.

Please note that you will be asked to log in using your members login and password to access the form. If you do not know your login details, please contact Reception - 08 8248 4222 / reception@cycsa.com.au

Name of Vessel Reg. No. Details Berth #
@ work
YY157S Andrew Smith
HS37
3 Belles
YD113S
Mark Lively
A40
Academy 1  YC586S Cruising Yacht Club of SA  N01
Achates YC34S Hermann Mayr D32
Adagio SA910S Stephen Siebert B22
 Adelaide Diving
YC135S Marc C23
Adinda YC276S Stephen Pearson C08
Adrenalin EE178S Adriano Cisternino HS109
Adria YC931S Claude & Val Marchesi A24
After Dark UI115S Hans Fischer A45
Ain't Misbehavin'  YC136S Brian Degenhardt D12
Airspeed Composites
IG249S
Steve Barlow
HS86
Allemanda SA270S Bill Harniman B33
Alliance YC394S James Vincent
D20
Alpha Centauri YC258S Roger Flint D11
Andante FY175Q
Theresa McGrath
B04
Angelina VQ Nick Dimauro
K17
Anna Lee
  Greg Fahill
HS119
Aquila YC241S Mark Johns A17
Arabella YC678S Hans Hol C06
Argo III HE40S Trevor Kipling HS82
Aries YC341S David Coats D07
Arriba ZY110S Alan Noble K09
A-Salt Weapon AY 234S George Wright HS145
Astrid  YC412S John & Fran Sibly
D10
Atomic
YV111S Mark Podlewski F33
Audacidus GR335 Thomas Fidler
 HS56
Audacious HL553Q Aaron Low
E06
Avilion III VW195S Darren Slaby VB36
B Free GF335S  Romeo Macolino
D08 
Balamara SA155S Marjorie Smoker B08
Baloo RF160S John & Margaret Grevins A03
Bazaar 54686 Tony Riggs
B27
Bedouin YC691S Greg Patten A43
Benetta BF268S Vincent Barry C39
Bethany WY182S
Barry & Libby Clough HS42
Black Cat DX460 Aaron & Kirsty Low HS71
Black Magic
BC284S Clinton Zerella
A13
Blip HL238S David Holmes
HS54
Blue Marlin
HW148S Calvin Wright
HS98
Bogebeda YC451S
John Bolt
J05
Bolero SA995S Ian Neville A12
 Branch Office
KW281S Roger Lang
D17
Brigadoon YC445S Geoff & Louise Wiggins D03
Bruno
 UW865Q Terry Lucas
A46
Bruno UW865Q Terry Lucas
VD71
Bud's Dream
QG153S Spencer Budarick
D36
Bula YO146S Martyn & Jacqueline Heffernan
E03
C Gal
BR257S Robert Dawes
C01
Ca Va! VT115S Dominic Crosby F06
Caleb PY109S Samuel Matthews HS51
 Caribbean Blue
RJ813 Robert Christie
K05
Carioca da Gema

Craig & Beth Hutton
C22
Carpe Diem ZQ108S
Vadis & Julie Rodato F09
Cassa Blanca
ZC149S
Tom Bailey
VB45
Catriona YC01S Malcolm Kinnaird AC & Diane Kinnaird B02
 Celeay BN420N David Deere
M08
Cerulean IR208S Michael Lane
 A31
Champ YC545S Tom Tymons C32
 Chantelle ZJ150S Anthony Tates
VD74
Chardonnay SA73S Andrew & Patricia Alexander C19
Chit Chat
MQ147S James Cameron
VB28
Clayton's
YO177S Clayton Peake
VD76
Concubine  YS454S Jason Ward B20
Cookie Monster
GW293S J24 Class Association
HS24
Cougar
Robin Townsend
HS81
Cruise Craft  DA272S Chris Wood HS59
Curlew 25290 Peter Madigan
HS124
CYC3 YC03S Cruising Yacht Club of SA HS78
 Day Off
YC315S Raymond Tonglee
K02
 Days Like This
XF115S Stephen Kretschmer
F04
Day Star
YC118S Charlie Paterson
 F32
 DD225S DD225S
Graphics Plus Pty Ltd
HS114
 Diamonds Dynasty
EZ203S Elvis Jeshnica
HS130
 Distraction XB192S Richard Channon
E09
 Do Something
 GP232S Graham Kirkbright
HS146
Dr Feelgood 3
YC550S Wayne Coonan HS107
East Of The Lizard QL152S John Edwards
N03
Edie AD242S Peter Kikianis
E15
 El Fideldo
  Douglas Watson
HS93
Elandra II YC296S Daryl Coad
HS138
Elation SP105S Robert Becker HS149
Electra II BL261S James & Tim Sarah B34
 Enviro Australia
KE268S Leo Crasti
C04
Epiphany 51528 Chris Wood
 C26
 Equanimity YC344S Len Stephens
F29
Erkonda HV123S Eric Webb D21
Exile III YC46S Nick George J08
Exit-West of Sema 4
YC68S Mark McCutcheon HS40
Far Star YC162S Royce & Delene Nicholls D26
Flying Circus  ZY189S Stephen Power HS38
 Four Winns 38
XL130S Timothy Hearse
D38
Free Fallin  EK290S  Steve & Carolyn Harrington  D25
Freedom YC123S Trevor Collinson B24
French Bred YC470S Gerard Armstrong F36
Freo Buoy YC255S Terry Lockwood HS17
Fresh Eyre QW137S Brian Marsh HS64
From Russia With Love YC41S  Mike Holmes A37
G Wizz YC690S Greg Patten B29
Galatea PA292S Alan Husdelll F26
Game On
YC247S Julian Newton
HS102
Geordie Bay YC107S Rowland & Glenyss Richardson F28
George Lisk II LB02S Largs Bay Sailing Club HS134
Gerry-K III
Chris & Geraldine Cox B18
Ghost
HK133S
Ken Amos
E11
 Gillian Amy 11
I0210S Peter Rowe
B21
Gladiator YC855S Jim Smyth
K03
Good Company JJ24N Robin Townsend HS30
Grand Akt
YC646S  Jack Didyk C29
Group Therapy JI178S Rick & Glenda Hausler E32
Guenevere JB228S Andrew Hillier
D05
Gypsy Æ YC406S Geoffrey Blackwell F10
Hakuna Matata
Clive Butler VB40
Hang Loose YC339S Des Maslen C36
Harbinger YC232S David Southwell HS121
Hay Wire GR240S Ken Schilling HS16
Hot Mustard FA83S Chris Bass
C13
Ikati YC744S Peter Headlam F11
Imago YC284S Craig & Pauline Rooney C42
Impi WJ171S Grant Winn
A04
Investigator 11
PD02S SAPOL Water Operations Unit
L04
Isbjorn YC84S SPSCO Super Fund
F16
Isis SA63S Jonathan Harry D22
Isis Blue YC888S Tim Marsh F24
 Isobar GF385S Norfried Tischendorf
C40
Ithaca
YC26S
Alan Cotton
B06
 J.L.K AIS488N John Walsh
D23
 Jammin VL185S Martin Holtman
K18
 Jendri 51221 Graham Sinclair
J13
Jenny Anna YT149S Russell Phillipson
D30
 Jest Ski
  Erwin Vuzem
 HS90
Jigsaw NW198S John Daniels C12
Jocelyn VL181S Mark Venable VC72
Julia YC326S Richard Harries C18
 Kahala SH563 William Tait
VD85
 Kamatu SA53S Peter Codrington
VC51
 Kaos SA59S Ross McDonald
E25
Kassan UU101S Carol Drummond & Michael Johnson M04
Kiama NL94S Stuart & John Marshall B05
Kinetic Energy YC360S Andy Shipp & Les Smith E28
 King Magic
FZ209S Michael Millard
HS63
King Rat YC631S Dave Bainbridge HS132
 La Santica O Diablita
SR26S David Dunk
A25
La Vie YC286S Don & Anthea Burrow E02
Lady J CY459
Steve Slack
C31
 Largs 2
  Largs bay Sailing Club
HS135
Le Chateau
 YC142S Mark Hentschke
K06
Lifestyle III
Glenn Spear J11
 Lily Mia
TL114S Stuart Foster
E05
Lioness YC132S Ron Jesche & Carole Richards  E17 
 Little Wing
GR818S Bernard Kickin
HS60
 Living On The Edge
KM298S Antonio Scarfo
HS15
Lizzie Too KQ138S Peter Lehman VA03
Locomotion YC295S Peter Hall A23
Lucky Star YC105S Anne Canny A27
 Magic J0299S Richard Harries
C19
Magnum YC537S Jim Heyen F35
 Mahalo SM237 Andrew Hewat
J06
Make It Happen
 EU290S David Black
D29
 Manitou IP241S Ross Evans
VB41
 Mariposa GR32S Greg Hackett
VA23
Marnico YC61S Graeme & Gay Footer B12
Martine J425 Robert Jones J03
Matador YC121S Mike & Morag Draper A10
Matilda Bay II YC403S Terry Nicholas A20
Medosa VY111S Brian Smith  F37
 Merribelle YC811S Robert Winter
J07
Midnight Blue YC168S Leon Cowley A34
 Minion Rush
ZN119S James Dimitri
F12
Minnon YC3600 Joe Mezzini E29
 Misty blue
  mark Hickman
VC60
 Mo
YC180S
Kenneth Allchurch
E14
 Molly Brown
DH264S Christopher Naylor
VC48
Moonlight Lady II YC900S Simon Jenkins A39
Moosh III
B3460
Tom McDougall
F18
Morning Mischief II JI133S Richard Cavill B10
Mother Goose

Ken Holds
VA06
Mystique
CM107S
Barry Crook
HS140
 N/A QA400 Ross Mayfield
HS12
 N/A AIK122N Desmond Bilske
B01
Narissa QG100S Philip Rundle A26
 Natalia EX284S Nick Dimauro
J18
 Nautic Star
CG02S Aust Volunteer Coastguard Squadron
E08
 Nautic Star
30270 Aust Volunteer
HS148
 Nautical Star
28661 Ben Barletta
HS115
Nefertiti YC513S Peter Thomson C33
Nellie Rose ZM173S Doug Le Feuvre VC61
 Nikistda V30264 Stan Medic
HS33
 Nirvana IF525S Christopher Redin
B16
 No Name
WL1335 Tim Cowen
C25
 No Name
JQ110S Theo Vladcoff
HS31
 No Name
DK159S Stuart Gill
HS20
 No Name
VE127S Daniel Monaghan
HS26
 No Name
UP124S
Francis Woolford
HS67
 No Name
ZJ159S Glen Simpson
HS11
 No Name
NU161S Jeffery McHugh
HS28
 No Name
NI193S John McArdle
HS47
 No Name
WE101S Ian Krivicic
HS113
 No Name
BU249S Elecmarine Inovations
HS10
 No Name
TP907Q Paul Rennie
HS18
 No Name
JI142S Trevor Quinn
HS44
 No Name
CH254S Robert Peach
HS122
 No Name
AG108S Mark Footer
HS34
 No Name
WE167S Michael Roberts
A42
 No Name
AF287S John Snoad
HS53
 No Name
KL263S Kevin Clarke
HS143
 No Name
GM282S David Polain
HS29
 No Name
GZ237S Paul Gardniner
HS52
 No Name
PN161S Malcolm Ames
HS74
 No Name
 FJ292S Andrew Wilkinson
HS21
 No Name
NH812 Rick Burchall
HS43
 No Name
GE186S Gordon Penner
HS139
 No Name
KS156S John Kenny
F01
 No Name
AR240S Harold Kroning
HS68
 No Name
PX183S
Daniel McKay
A07
 No Name
VR193252 Tony Riggs
HS73
 No Name
  SCC (SA) PTY LTD
B17
 No Name
DW206S Anthony Spriggins
HS66
 No Name
KS137S  Davin Wecker
HS120
 No Name
  Claude Marchesi
S
 No Name
GB280S Mark Thulborne
HS62
 No Name
  Christopher Wood
HS50
 No Name
 JR228S Simon Milutin
 HS117
 No Name
EZ256S Scott Mason
HS79
 No Name
CN236S Thomas Rooney
HS84
 No Name
YH158S George tsarouhas
HS147
 No Name
QL127S Brian Baldwin
HS55
 No Name
H0223S Peter Schembri
HS125
 No Name
  Simon Gerard
HS05
 No Name
KA146 Patrick Conroy
 HS22
 No Name
QY182S Wilson Lee
HS105
 No Name
BX294S Robert Ferguson
HS94
 No Name
  Antonius De Maaijer
C41
 No Name
CY262S Colin Daken
HS137
 No Name
SZ194S Ian Patterson
HS58
 No Name

Nicholas Goss
F14
 Ocean Date
GG290S Quentin Dorward
HS136
Osprey KP195S Joe Walker  L07
 Out Of Alice
CY216S Richard Williamson
VB24
Out of Nowhere
VG142S Matthew Walsh
D28
 Outlier YC558S David Royle
HS04
Patience CD195S
Alan Moss
A36
Phantom EV159S Steve Brimson
B26
 Phantom NY144S Frank Borg
VA15
 Picnic UN167S Alan Cotton
HS27
 Playground
YC627S
Brenton Pegler
D19
Playstation YF153S Keith & Helen Degenhardt B02
Portia YC230S David Murray C21
Portofino CM222S
Tim Vreeker E12
Postremo
YC11S
Christina Mann
J14
Praha II YC415S John Rynes F08
Prowler QL149S
Robert Lefort  E31
PV Southern Ranger
PIRSA Fishwatch M15
Qi Ki WH
Rick Jackson M01
Rafantell YC281S Mark Lethbridge D34
 Ragtime SA130 David Rice
F21
 Rank Bajin
  Douglas Watson
HS92
Rapid 1 YC477 Keith Finch A48
Rapid II  QV144S  Keith Finch  D13
Reel Business    Gerry Leaver  C24
Refresh YC575S Barry Paterson  HS76
Regent Sea AQ149S David Williamson HS104
 RIB   David Snoad
HS89
Riptide IS36S Greg Otto F03
 Rivive YC288S Owen Mace
C28
 Rock On
EA243S Trevor Conyers
HS35
 Rocksalt   Denby Steele
D02
 Ron Jeffery
29475 SAPOL Water Operations Unit
 L03
Rozanna
CY109S
Yaroslav Bojko
A06
 Ruffian YC905S Brett Brown
E07
S CAPE YC134S Craig & Louise Bates D09
Sachan YC442S Kevin Mann D15
Sagittaire YC435S Clifton Collard C20
 Sahara AFL869N Richard Lea
J10
 San Felieu
OG99S Robert Jacobs
VD73
Santana YC316S David Partington F05
Sapphire YC183S Daniel Hains D01
Sasha YC173S Robert & Ute Elliott D04
School's Out YC757S Adrian Wotton M05
Scooter Too YI153S David Simons & Paul Edge J12
Scotch Mist AC131S Andrew Van Arend VA01
 Scruffie Too
HR294S David Green
HS23
Sculptor PX149S Michael Keough & Paul Crawford C14
Sea Doo
EB286S Nick Dimauro
J18
Sea Dragon HW168S John Holland F27
Sea Dream YI131S Peter John VC50
Sea Eagle TZ36S Michael Carson, John Carson A49
 Sea Eagle
H124 Jarrod Rowe
D31
 Sea Esta
YC421S Peter Newmarch
B32
 Sea Fox
JU250S Jarrod Stratton
HS116
Sea Lark RL46S Michael Wilde VB32
Sea Lena
IU290S
Fred Reiter
HS08
 Sea Quest
4404 Kym Holly
J19
Secret Mens Business 3.5 YC3300 Geoff Boettcher B13
Seduction YC338S Mark Williams D18
Seiki
YO106S Faye Redman
F13
Selkie YC386S Chris & Rosalie Morphett F07
Serenity YC540S Barbara Page B07
Setanta
YC260S Gerard Hughes
E21
 Sheer Venture
  John Rynes
HS97
Shining Sea YC454S Andrew Corletto B35
Shiraz XJ147S John Klunder C16
Shiraz
YC99S Christopher Russell
B31
Shooting the Breeze
YC190S Rob Harrison
F34
 Sintara YC165S Derek Morrison
C27
 Sir Les
VU163S ian Patterson
 D06
 Sirocco YC825S Henry Garner
C05
 Slipstream   david and Maurice Crotti
B11
 Solitare YC248S Denis Buchan
A33
Solitaire YC248S Graham Norman, Dennis Buchan A33
Southern Conway YC401S Stuart Henry VC49
Spectrum UW42S Thomas Abbott HS87
 Spirit of Baja
S162TEX Christopher Herden
HS41
Splendido YC137S
Vladimir Humeniuk
D14
 SSC NN
  Southern Cross Marine
B17
 Stella RZ192S William Everett
HS39
Such Is Life TT189S Dave Nicolson HS09
 Sun Runner
YC288S Dominic Rinaldi
A28
Sunday
YD105S
Kevin Brenner
A47
Sundowner DW236S David & Vickie Henderson B15 
Sundowner BX197S Richard Young
HS48
 Surtees Game Fisher
AP246S
Jeffery Poynter
HS88
Suzanne YC90S Don Howell B23
Synergy YC161S Mark Hutton B14
Syrah
  Peter Sadler
HS65
Tangaroa SA284S Jim Raptis B28
Tarni Warra SA146S Ian Shaw VD84
 Taurus YC950S Adrian Lawrie
HS06
 TBA AK283S Ivan Correani
A02
 TBA D Royle
  David Royle
HS04
 TBA. AN213S Robert Medlen
F30
 TBA.... XQ110S David Donovan
HS91
Tender Business
YC733S Geoff & Sue Boettcher
B13
That’s Life YC447S Greg & Judy Manuel B30
 The Boat
OC100S Henry Garner
HS72
The Bottom Line
SA448S David Roper
A44
The Business YC56S Chris Hansen E19
The Ghost Of Xmas Past YC192S David Ketteridge, Michael Ketteridge F25
 The Reel Thing
QM191S
Wayne Palmer
D39
The Tern YC789S David Flockhart A36
The Tribe
HF281S
Martin/Royans
C30
Tiarnie
YC355S David Everett
D16
Tiff I Know
YC158S Terry Denham
C17
Time WV107S Harvey Grantham
D40
Time-Out DL241 Peter Holdt E23
Tirriki SA40S Mark Charlesworth B09
Touche YC710S Bob Catley C09
Trinacria YC149S Rod Hunter D27
Triple H SG176S Henry Petersen HS69
True Blew SO123S Patrick Conroy F22
Twelfth Night YC32S Peter Lucas D33
Twilight YC287S Colin Burgin A08
Vagabond YC461S
Jphn Benc
M10
Vagrant NT19S Richard Smart B36
Veloce YC242S Steve Perkins B25
Vertigo DQ239S Jamie Goode HS03
 Volare 737 trevor Elburn
HS80
 Vostok-Europe DF215S Kenneth Abbott
HS100
 Voyager RM24S  Otto Siviero
HS96
 W IT244S Wally Bendikov
HS112
Waters Edge YC723S Graham & Julie Patterson A19
Wedge Tail QS185S
Cliff Presly F20
Weemac IY125S Walter McDonald HS19
White Knight IF138S
David Knights E04
 Wild Thing
EW257S Damian Doening
A05
 Wine Down
GJ222S David Gibbons
E16
 Witch's Thimble
GW254S Robin Townsend
HS99
Work In Progress HV161S Bill Coutts HS123
Young Einstein YC880S Rob Moore, Rob Sellick, Peter Smith HS32
 ZU110S ZU110S Gordon Penner
HS85




© 2015 CYCSA · · All Rights Reserved.