Phone: 08 8248 4222 — reception@cycsa.com.au

Vessel Register

Last updated 9/8/16

To update or add your vessel's information to our database and submit your updated insurance certificate to the Club, please fill in the Vessel Register Online Upload Form.

Please note that you will be asked to log in using your members login and password to access the form. If you do not know your login details, please contact Reception - 08 8248 4222 / reception@cycsa.com.au

Name of Vessel Reg. No. Details Berth #
@C DW2225 Geoff Rohrsheim
HS61 
3 Belles
YD113S
Mark Lively
A40
Academy 1  YC586S Cruising Yacht Club of SA   N01
Achates YC34S Hermann Mayr D32
Acrux YC314S Stephen Tonkin HS49
Adagio SA910S Stephen Siebert B22
Adelaide Diving YG135S Steve Slack C31
Adinda YC276S Stephen Pearson C08
Adrenalin EE178S Adriano Cisternino HS109
Adrenalin FN85S Alby Clark
Adria YC931S Claude & Val Marchesi A24
After Dark UI115S Hans Fischer A45
Aimless 1716103 Gordon Inglis
Ain't Misbehavin'  YC136S Brian Degenhardt D12
Airspeed Composites
IG249S
Steve Barlow
HS86
Albatross
IJ298S
Ray McLeod
C34
Alby 1 UI126S Albino Miotto C07
Alchemy
Anthony Palmer
Ali Tap Tap CZ154S John McFarlane
Alicante Encore MJ65S Frank Wood VA02
Allemanda SA270S Bill Harniman B33
Alliance YC394S Laurie Hallion, James Hallion, Bevan Thompson, Linda Hart D20
Alpha Centauri YC258S Roger Flint D11
Alternative Therapy YC804S Michael Lane HS86
Amazing Grace YC126S Jon & Janet Den Dryver
C35
Ambush    Stuart & Jeremy Barnes   
Andante
Geoff Gowing & Tess McGrath B04
Anescape BS228S Josh Wilde
Angus 100 ABY892N Andrew Figtree
Anouk
SI168S Ashley O'Brien
A05
Aquila YC241S Mark Johns A17 / A18
Arabella YC678S Hans Hol C06
Argo III HE40S Trevor Kipling HS82
Aries YC341S David Coats
Arra Warra II YC527S Warwick Lumbers
Arriba ZY110S Alan Noble K09
As Good As It Gets YC5846S Dick Fidock
A-Salt Weapon AY 234S George Wright HS145
Astrid   John & Fran Sibly

Asylum YC10 Derek Morrison C15
Atomic
YV111S Mark Podlewski F33
Avilion III VW195S Darren Slaby
B Free GF335S  Romeo Macolino
D08 
Balamara SA155S Marjorie Smoker B08
Baloo RF160S John & Margaret Grevins A03
Banjo YC71S Wil Maybury
Bazaar 54686 Tony Riggs
B27
Bedouin YC691S Greg Patten B29
Bella Mia II YC688S Dominic Rinaldi A28
Benetta BF268S Vincent Barry C39
Bethany
Barry & Libby Clough HS42
Bewinched
Michael Davey
Beuna Vida  YC505S  Darren Hoppe & Rudy Gomez   
Binburra DY163S Lindsay Stanley
VC66
Black Cat DX460 Aaron & Kirsty Low HS71
Blue Horizon YC980S John Harry
 
Bluewater
Humphrey George
Bolero SA995S Ian Neville A12
Born to Battle
Peter Teakle
Boston Whaler
Ben Wilson
Brief Encounter   Gary Brown
D38
Brigadoon YC445S Geoff & Louise Wiggins D03
Bruno
  Terry Lucas
VD71
Buddy Bouy YC508S Adam Laube
Bullistic YC1200 Paul Martin, Richard Royans & Darren Degillio
C30
Ca Va! VT115S Dominic Crosby F06
Cabaret SA99S Alan Cotton
Caleb PY109S Samuel Matthews HS51
Carbon Footprint YF139S James Edwards
Carioca da Gema
YC44S
Craig & Beth Hutton
A43
Carpe Diem
Vadis & Julie Rodato F09
Cassa Blanca
ZC149S
Tom Bailey
VB45
Catriona YC01S Malcolm Kinnaird AC & Diane Kinnaird B02
Cat's Paw YC249S James Ford
Celebrity UC193S Richard Pope B24
C Gal BR257S Robert Dawes C01
Champ YC545S Tom Tymons C32
Chardonnay SA73S Andrew & Patricia Alexander C19
Charlie Brown KX120S Henry Brown
Charlie's Dream CL060Q Peter Lewis
 
Chikara
Robert Cole
Clallapor   John Adams
 
Clayton's
YO177S Clayton Peake
A15
Coco YC572S Don Venn
E24
Committed BS126S Tim Hearse
Compass Rose CG191S Ian Short
Compulsion JM88S John Gibson
Concubine  EL207S Jason Ward B20
Content ZM169S Craig McCarthy D28
Cool Change
RE199S
David Baker
C25
Coroona YC427S Chris Wood
Coroona YC265S Slavko Radisic
Cougar
Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Counting Stars YC843S Graeme & Carolyn Wilson
Cruise Craft  DA272S Chris Wood HS59
CYC1 YC206S Cruising Yacht Club of SA
CYC2 YC02S Cruising Yacht Club of SA
CYC3 YC03S Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Cygnet YC28S  Mark Flanagan
Damp Fantasy
Len Easther
Day Star
YC118S Charlie Paterson
 F32
Day-O YC705S John Gerard
Decanter OF169S Breck Waterman
Delphis YC280S Mark Robertson
Demalone
  Malcolm Dunn
 
Distraction XB192S Richard Channon E09
Dixie Mirage BD287S Lincoln Wood HS60
Double Cross YC520S John Nicholls
Doyen YC660S Malcolm Kitto
Dr Feelgood YC550S Wayne Coonan HS107
East Of The Lizard QL152S John Edwards
N03
Eclipse YC11S Richard Mann
D07
Edie GA952 Peter Kikianis K05
Elandra II YC296S Dave Hammond
Elation SP105S Robert Becker HS149
Electra YC62S Malcolm Pearsons HS103
Electra II BL261S James & Tim Sarah B34
Elisa Jane XD155S Ian Naismith A29
Elysium YC528S Jim Heyen F18
Emma Grace
Geoff Atkinson
Enigma YC410S Eddy Sain
Enigma
A1228S
Tracy Ayris
A14
Enterprise SA758S David Binks
Epiphany 51528 Chris Wood
 D40
Erkonda HV123S Eric Webb D21
Erzanmine BD280S Mark & Bel Harper HS21
Esprit
HE294S Owen Mace
C28
Exile III YC46S Nick George
Exit YC67S Mark McCutcheon HS40
Far Star YC162S Royce & Delene Nicholls D26
Flying Circus   Stephen Power HS38
Flying Duchess OL641Q Guy Ludbrook
Foolish Behaviour QB165S Jim Townsend
L07
Force Majeure YC320S Don & Judy Guy

Foxy YC240S Derek Morrison HS38
FPV Ganet   PIRSA Fishwatch  
Free Fallin  EK290S  Steve & Carolyn Harrington  J14 
Free Spirit LP155S Geoff Sincock HS81
Freedom YC123S Trevor Collinson B19
Freedom Blue YC100S Pat Conroy F22
Freelance YC573S Dean Stevens
French Bred YC470S Gerard Armstrong F36
Freo Buoy YC255S Terry Lockwood HS17
Fresh Eyre QW137S Brian Marsh HS64
From Russia With Love YC41S  Mike Holmes A37
G Wizz YC690S Greg Patten B11
Galatea PA292S Alan Husdelll F26
Game Dancer GF11S Ray Brown E17
Game Over YC245S Julian Newton HS84
Geordie Bay YC107S Rowland & Glenyss Richardson F28
George Lisk II LB02S Largs Bay Sailing Club HS134
Georgina YC05S John Gerard
Gerry-K II AQ225S
Chris & Geraldine Cox B18
Ghost
GG293S
Ken Amos
 
Gladiator YC448S Jim & Glenda Smyth
Golden Cowrie  YC98S Hillar Puvi C41
Good Company JJ24N Robin Townsend HS30
Good Vibrations YC203S Al Vos
E03
Graddy-White ST156S David McMahon
Grand Akt
YC646S  Jack Didyk C29
Group Therapy JI178S Rick & Glenda Hausler E32
Gypsy Æ YC406S Geoffrey Blackwell F10
Hadd 'E' Nuff ZD137S Alby Clark J02
Hains Signature 10179S Tony Spriggins HS66
Hains Signature AC257S Mario & Anca Seran HS132
Hakuna Matata
Clive Butler VB40
Halcyon ZB1168 David McDonough B17
Hang Loose YC339S Des Maslen C36
Hannah Georgia MS120S Frank Agostino
Harbinger YC232S David Southwell HS121
Harmony YC945S John Pannell HS112
Hawk TC580S Joe Walker
Hawkmoon YC190S Rob Harrison F34
Hay Wire GR240S Ken Schilling HS16
Hold On! YC380S Peter Page
Horizon HZ730Q Pickard Norris JV L01
Hot Chilli
YO161S Ric Gros
HS146
Hot Mustard FA83S Marty & Jacq Heffernan C13
Idle Time 827777 Ron Stennett
Ikati YC744S Peter Headlam F11
Imago QX471Q Craig & Pauline Rooney C42
IMPI WJ171S Grant Winn A04
Impulse YC27S Peter Sawczuk A11
Impulsive TWG460 Ray Dowd HS29
Isis SA63S Jonathan Harry D22
Isis Blue YC888S Tim Marsh F24
Ithaca
YC26S
Alan Cotton
B06
It's All G CK225S  Paul Mills D36
Jadashaye YC996S Russell Bianco
Jag YC337S West Wins Boat Syndicate
Jai Cee GF101S John Werner
Jamaka B222 Kevin Mullarkey HS73
Jenny Anna
YT149S
Russell Phillipson
D37
Jenny Maree YC235S Howard Murton
Jessi James EG237S
Ciaron Cowley
C11 
Jigsaw NW198S John Daniels C12
Jocelyn FW600Q Mark Venable VC51
Julia YC326S Richard Harries C18
Jumbuk VM189S Mark Mussared
Jumpin Jack Flash YC238S Doug Watson HS25
Karma
RL485S Craig Westlake
 
Kashmir YC304S Gregory Yeomans  
Kassan UU101S Carol Drummond & Michael Johnson A42
Katerina DN686Q Joe Cirillo D23
Kena YC357S Nick Perdelis
Kiama NL94S Stuart & John Marshall B05
Kinetic Energy YC360S Andy Shipp & Les Smith E28
King Rat YC631S Dave Bainbridge HS04
Kingfisher  YC693S  Greg & Carol Patten  
Kookaburra YC692S Greg & Carol Patten HS129
Kowabunga  AUS679  Dan O'Connell   
Kudos YC393S Vlad & Pam Humeniuk D14
La Ragazza NE782S John Heinrich
La Vie YC286S Don & Anthea Burrow E02
Lady Caroline AG89S Bruce Fletcher
Lady Christine DZ132S Simon Giessauf
Lady J KW148S Sir Eric Neal AC CVO and Lady Neal AM N03
Lady Lorraine EM171S
Ken Andrews HS125
Lamb Chop S1348S Charlie Nott
Largs Bay VO188S David Urry
Lark 2 YC78 Robert Jones
Le Poisson AUS116 Tim Cowen
Lemonade WC111S Clive Ragless HS52
Liberator Australis YC717S Geoff Catt D25
Lifestyle III
Glenn Spear J11
Lioness YC132S Ron Jesche & Carole Richards  E17 
Liquid Assets YC555S Graham Meyers D24
Liquid Limo BB269S Robert & Natalie Turco C27
Lisi SB4935 Bruce Whittem
Lizzie Too KQ138S Peter Lehman VA03
Locomotion YC295S Peter Hall A23
Lucky Star YC105S Anne Canny A27
Lutzy DN249S Anthony Cullen
C23
Lymnea AA37S Gareth Thomas
Magic JQ85S Howard Morris
Magnum YC537S Jim Heyen F35
Maid Of Wood LQ187S Alan Moss HS46
Majessnik SW116S Russell Bianco B16
Make It Happen
  Steven Riley
D29
Marcella PY107S John Gill A27
Marina Tide AY155S George Smith VA09
Mariposa
GR32S
Greg Hackett
VA23
Marnico YC61S Graeme & Gay Footer B12
Martine J425 Robert Jones B20
Matador YC121S Mike & Morag Draper A10
Matilda Bay II YC403S Terry Nicholas A20
Maximus SA607S David Johnson
B01
Medosa 1509216 Brian Smith  F37 / F38
Merlin
Simon Gerard B03
Metapassion PN137S
George Rutar C38
Midlife
DH240S Susan Coomber
K05
Midnight Blue YC168S Leon Cowley A34
Minnon YC3600 Joe Mezzini E29
Minuet IN172S Peter Littledike
Miros YC08S Michael Sigston
Miss Lou ST146S Tony & Mary Norman
Moonlight Lady II YC900S Simon Jenkins A39
Moosh III
B3460
Tom McDougall
F18
Morning Mischief II JI133S Richard Cavill B10
Mother Goose

Ken Holds
VA06
Mr Moustache
CN242S
Mark Jenkinson
C22
Mult-E-Biz VL185S Martin Holtman
K18
Murray Pest KH140S Peter Scott
Mystique
CM107S
Barry Crook
A05
My Way
Michael Elliott VA13
Narissa QG100S Philip Rundle A26
Naughy Black Shorts
CB22 Caroline Cowen
 
Nautical Dog VK134S Robin Chase HS59
Nefertiti YC513S Peter Thomson C33
Nellie Myra
Trevor Mudge & Jane Ferguson J09
Nellie Rose ZM173S Doug Le Feuvre VC61
Never Say Never
  David Gibbons
E16
Nikki Dee II YC747S Eddie Dubsky
No Eye Deer
Trevor Conyers HS07
Obsession
Con Koulouris M07
Obsession
David Pilling
Odette
QE104S Steve Lewis
 
Off Spring UJ169S Andrew Young
Oh Really! GR24S Mike O'Reilly
Oki PH104S Phil & Sandra Richards E23
Old Nick S213 Craig Thomas
Ollie O
WG137S Denis Karamatic
D36
One Song RB060Q Robert Barreau
Ontos   Steve Nogare  
Ophelia IV YC164S Robert Gerard
Options YC103S Edi Mignone E01
Osprey BA105S Laurie Steele HS74
Osprey KP195S Joe Walker  
Out of Nowhere
VG142S Matthew Walsh
D28
Outrageous AT17S Phil Newton C10
Pago V ID119S Kerry Mangos HS136
Panache YC876S Greg Johansen
Pandora II 355918 / KR369N  Graeme Critchley
Paradox SA605S Adam Kretschmer C05
Parfidia YC844S Richard Ockenden  
Patience CD195S
Trevor Burns
VA07
Patrice IV YC271S Garry Tucker C18
Phantom EV159S Steve Brimson
B26
Pineapple Poll WU117S Peter Went D31
Platypus
Tom Crabb
Playmate ME46S Neil Toseland HS85
Playstation YF153S Keith & Helen Degenhardt B02
Poppy KR912N Michael Phillips B25
Portia YC230S David Murray C21
Portofino
Tim Vreeker E12
Power of 2
Colin McLeod & Stephen Norris
Praha II YC415S John Rynes
Prime Time YC23S Rod Rebbeck
Prisana II DQ149S Jeff Elsegood
Prowler
Robert Lefort E30 / E31
Public Enemy 5842 Steven Marshall HS41
PV Southern Ranger
PIRSA Fishwatch M15
Qi Ki
Rick Jackson M01
Quartet SA452S
Andrew Pow A25
Questa E'la Vita
Karl Strazdins E10
Quo Vadis PC119S Ian Collins A22
R U 4 Reel
YC443S John & Jenny Wilson
 
Rafantell YC281S Mark Lethbridge E26
Rag Doll 2
ZR145S Sergio Bordignon
 
Rapid 1 YC477 Keith Finch A48
Rapid II  QV144S  Keith Finch  
Rayanna YC468S Ray Baddeley
Reel Business    Gerry Leaver  C24
Reflections BA836 Kevin Mullarkey HS73
Refresh YC575S Barry Paterson  A38 / HS76
Regent Sea AQ149S David Williamson HS104
Riot III YC31S Antony Simpson
Riptide IS36S Greg Otto F03
Rozanna
CY109S
Yaroslav Bojko
A06
S CAPE YC134S Craig & Louise Bates D09
Sachan YC442S Kevin Mann D15
Sagittaire YC435S Clifton Collard C20
Sandcastle YC305S Mark Hentschke D17
Sans Souci XE196S Jason Squire E27
Santana YC316S David Partington F05
Sapphire YC183S Daniel Hains D01
Sapphire
Martin Sutton
Sara II YC24S Craig Westlake
Sari YC510S Tom Crabb M10
Sasha YC173S Robert & Ute Elliott D04
School's Out YC757S Adrian Wotton M05
Scooter Too YI153S David Simons & Paul Edge J12
Scotch Mist AC131S Andrew Van Arend VA01
Sculptor PX149S Michael Keough & Paul Crawford C14
Sea Doo
CD209S James & Lisa Dimitri
 
Sea Dragon HW168S John Holland F27
Sea Dream YI131S Peter John VC50
Sea Esta  YC421S Laureen & Peter Newmarch  B32 
Sea Eagle TZ36S Michael Carson, John Carson A49
Sea La Vie YC114S Ernst Vreugdenburg
Sea Lark RL46S Michael Wilde VB32
Sea Lena
IU290S
Fred Reiter
HS08
Sea Snake II    Stephen Power  D13 
Sea Vixen QX198S Alistair Cavill HS92
Secret Mens Business 3.5 YC3300 Geoff Boettcher B13
Seduction YC338S Mark Williams, Marilyn Kopp D18
Seiki
YO106S Faye & Bob Redman
F13
Selkie YC386S Chris & Rosalie Morphett D05
Sequana NZ192S Malcolm Ramsay
Serenade YC445 Greg Jaunay
Serendipity EN146S Travis Richter
Serene BP13S Ray McPherson C02
Serenity YC540S Peter & Barbara Page B07
Setanta
YC260S Gerard & Susan Hughes
E03
Setanta YC18S Gerard Hughes E13
Shilo PL10S John Knispel A07
Shining Sea YC154S Andrew Corletto B35
Shiraz XJ148S John Klunder C16
Shiraz
YC99S Christopher Russell
B31
Shooting the Breeze
YC190S Rob Harrison
F34
Short Circuit VG171S Peter Jordan E07
Shuna
Peter Thomson
Silver Cloud YC388S Steve Standen
Sirus
  Brenton Pegler
D19
Sir Les VU163S Ian Patterson D06
Sirocco YC825S Henry Garner C05
Slipknot YI142S Sebastian Bohm E04
Smack-L-Bee IV GN162S Paul Crawford
Smurfette SK196S Michael Clark  
Sojourn ZK125S
Sam Tolley C42
Sole Trader LQ142S Ross Almond
Solitaire YC248S Graham Norman, Dennis Buchan A33
Sooner Or Later IF31S Guy Bayly C37
Southern Conway YC401S Stuart Henry
Spectrum UW42S Thomas Abbott HS17
Splendido
Peter King C26
Steeletto VK128S Peter Middleton A21
Steelhead
XQ110S
David Donovan
HS91
Stephanie YC752S Roy Wells
Stormy Waters
Michael Davey
Strange Brew
DP264S
Anthony Vonthoff
A38
Such Is Life TT189S Dave Nicolson HS95
Sugar 'n' Spice YC601S Robert Perrin E18
Summer Breeze YC129S Kevin Cook & Ann Wilkins
Sunday
YD105S
Kevin Brenner
A47
Sundowner DW236S David & Vickie Henderson B15 
Supra CH279S James & Lisa Dimitri
 
Susie Kew YC814S  Sue & Geoff Prettejohn  E26/E27 
Suzanne YC90S Don Howell B23
Synergy YC161S Mark Hutton B14
Syrah
  Peter Sadler
HS65
Tangaroa SA284S Jim Raptis B28
Tarni Warra SA146S Ian Shaw VD84
Tender Business
YC733S Geoff & Sue Boettcher
B13
That’s Life YC447S Greg & Judy Manuel B30
The Bottom Line
SA448S David Roper
A44
The Business YC56S Chris Hansen
The Ghost Of Xmas Past YC192S David Ketteridge, Michael Ketteridge HS02
The Gnome   Michael Keogh & Geoff Vercoe  
The Tardis SA838S Helen Prisk
The Tern YC789S David Flockhart A36
Third Time Lucky SS156S Andrew McMahon
Thresher
GF111S George Flourentzou OAM
K15
Tiarnie
YC355S David Everett
D16
Tiff I Know
YC158S Terry Denham
C17
Time WV107S Harvey Grantham
E22
Time-Out DL241 Peter Holdt E20
Tirriki SA40S Mark Charlesworth B09
Top Deck YC244S Thomas Muecke
Top End SA85S Rob Clampett B23
Touche YC710S Bob Catley HS99/C09
Trinacria YC149S Rod Hunter D27
Triple 888 Eight HZ730Q Gordon Pickard, Stephen Norris
Triple H SG176S Henry Petersen HS69
Trophy CF279S Stephen Madaras A35
True Blew HK591Q2 Patrick Conroy
Tui
NU106S
Benjamin Lunn
F08
Twelfth Night YC32S Peter Lucas D33
Twilight YC287S Colin Burgin A08
Two True YC402S Andrew Saies D02
Vagabondo
Graeme Bignell
Vagrant NT19S Richard Smart B36
Vasa YC11S Peter Zemitis C04
Veloce YC242S Steve Perkins B25
Venture
Grant Nykiel
Vertigo DQ239S Jamie Goode HS03
Viva MD195S Andrew Carney
Volantis YC511S Adam Gerard A08
War & Peace SA305S Ecio Marcel, Stefan Marcel F17
Warrior YC88S Gary Bunn HS23
Water Rat ZR73S Wally Rantanen HS05
Waters Edge YC723S Graham & Julie Patterson A19
Waterwitch III YC117S Patricia & Fred Fuller F25
Wayfarer I
Russell Spier
Wedge Tail
Cliff Presly F20
Weemac IY125S Walter McDonald HS19
Wellcraft
EH297S
Larry Piscioneri
A09
White Knight
David Knights E11
Whittley Sea Legend UO193S Wayne Trott HS142
Wild Honey SM33S David O'Leary
Wind Torque VI23S Gordon Penner
Windwalker CH206S Max Telford
 
Wind Weaver  YC131S Wayne Grant  
Work In Progress HV161S Bill Coutts HS123
Yarramara YC263C Bruce McFarlane
Yorke VR39S Robert Sprod
Young Einstein YC880S Rob Moore, Rob Sellick, Peter Smith HS32




© 2015 CYCSA · · All Rights Reserved.